Skip to main content

Directory

Administration

Email 1 Jennifer Wade Principal
Email 2 Sandra Kirby Assistant Principal
Email 3 Debra Minick Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Email 4 Loletta Harrison Secretary                                  
 Email 5 Fran Polk Parent Liaison
Email 6 Beth Shafer Book-keeper
Email 7 Tara Williford    Data Clerk                         
 Email 8 Charanne Pittman Nurse

PreKindergarten

Email 9 Chauncey Jordan Teacher       
Email 10 Tiffany Phillips Teacher
Email 11 Maggie Snyder Para to Phillips
Email 12 Brittany Wooden Para to Jordan

 

Kindergarten

Email 13 Donna Crosby Teacher
Email 14 Kate Haisten Teacher
Email 14 Donna Jarrett Teacher
Email 16 Ashley Jennings Teacher
Email 17 Kelli Mincey Teacher
Email 18 Valerie Padgett Teacher
Email 19 Kim Fowler Para to Mincey
Email 20 Mary Jacobs Para to Haisten
Email 21 Cindy Miller Para to Padgett
Email 22 Alex Richards Para to Crosby
Email 23 Liz Tremble Para to Jarrett
Email 25 Gwen Williams Para to Jennings

 

First Grade

Email 26 Jamie Lanier Teacher
Email 27 Rachel Matthews Teacher
Email 28 Alethea Rhodes Teacher
Email 29 Christie Riner Teacher
Email 30 Rosanna Ward Teacher
Email 31 Dana White Teacher
Email 32 Ron Betton Para to Riner
Email 33 Lacey Nessmith Para to R. Ward
  Erica Pace Para to Matthews
Email 34 Indya Tanksley Para to J. Lanier
Email 35 Pam Upchurch Para to White
Email 36 Alexus Washington Para to Rhodes

 

Second Grade

Email 40 Meagan Beasley Teacher
Email 41 Rachel Beasley Teacher
Email 43 Deryl Collins Teacher
Email 44 Angela Monahan Teacher
Email 45 LaPortia Mosley Teacher
Email 46 Brittany Seeloff Teacher
Email 47 LaSonya Brunson Para to R. Beasley/Collins
Email 48 Sharina Pierce-Moore Para to Mosley / Monahan
Email 49 Nancy Ramirez Para to Seeloff/M. Beasley

 

Third Grade

Email 50 Katina Archie Teacher
Email 51 Millie Boykin Teacher
Email 53 Leslie Braun Teacher
Email 54 Traci Hart Teacher
Email 55 Sarah Sorel Teacher
  Tynisha Gaines Paraprofessional to 3rd grade

 

Fourth Grade

Email 61 Stacy Frost Teacher
Email 62 Anchelle Lewis Teacher
Email 63 Sandy Smith Teacher
Email 64 Jennifer Turner Teacher
Email 65 Stephanie Williams Teacher
Email 66 Je'Rel Danzy (AKA)  "Coach D" Paraprofessional to 4th grade

 

Fifth Grade

Email 71 Elise DiPalma Teacher
Email 72 Jontia Grace Teacher
Email 73 Justin Griffith (AKA) "Coach G" Teacher
Email 74 Stephanie Joyner Teacher
Email 75 Gail Mizelle Teacher
Email 76 Nichol Tremble Paraprofessional to 5th grade

 

Special Area Teachers

  Name Special Area
Email 80 Joni Aycock Media Specialist
Email 81 Jill Beaubien (K - 3) EIP
Email 83 Dawn Beck Counselor
 Email 84 Chris Bishop Physical Education
Email 85 Erin Burton Speech Therapist
Email 86 Sherri Cribbs Gifted
Email 87 Jan Cross-Igwe (3 - 5) EIP
Email 88 Laura Deal RTI Coordinator
 Email 89 Kristina Flake Special Education
Email 90 Gina Harville  Instructional Coach
 Email 91 Paula Jacobs SpEd Supervisor
Email 92 Jessica Landing Special Education
Email 93 Sonya Lanier Special Education
 Email 94 Kirsten Patterson Occupational Therapist
 Email 95 Lisa Ponder Music
 Email 96 Chris Pye Special Education
 Email 97 Ashlee Redding Psychologist
  Felice Riggs Special Education
 Email 98 Paige Rountree STEM Lab
Email 99 Jacquelyn Sellers Special Education
Email 100 Tara Ward ESOL
 Email 101 Judy Ware Art

Support Staff

  Name Area Supported
 Email 110 Ruthie Bitten Lunchroom
Email 111 Monica Bishop Paraprofessional - Deal/Cross/Beaubien
 Email 112 Regina Eason Opportunity Room
 Email 114 Thomas Harden Custodian
Email 115 Stephanie Hines Head Custodian
Email 116 Linda Henry Lunchroom
Email 117 Laverne Hunter Paraprofessional - K-2/Lanier
Email 118 Evonne Kirkland Assistant Manager Lunchroom
 Email 119 Nikkita Lawrence Custodian
Email 120 Grace McCullough Manager Lunchroom
Email 121 Melinda Meduri Paraprofessional - K-5 Sp.Ed. Inclusion
Email 123 Hanna Middleton Paraprofessional - Reading Lounge / After School
 Email 124 Frances Parker Custodian
 Email 125 Liesl Rowe Cashier Lunchroom
Email 126 Pam Scott Technology Liaison
 Email 127 Linda Seabrook Lunchroom
Email 130 Crystal Thomas Paraprofessional - Interventions/PE